PRIVACY POLICY

1. Terms and Definitions


1.1. Website means an electronic information resource displayed in text, graphic, audio-visual or other form, hosted on a hardware and software complex, having a unique network address and domain name and operating on the Internet. In the Context of the Agreement, the Website is an electronic information resource on the Internet at https://www.eurasianantitrustforum.com/en.
The intellectual rights to the Website belong in full to the Center for the Competition Policy Development and Protection JSC.
1.2. Website Administration means authorized employees acting on behalf of the Center for the Competition Policy Development and Protection JSC to manage the Website.
1.3. Website User (User) means any person who accesses the Website on the Internet.
1.4.Personal data means information relating to an identified or identifiable subject of personal data recorded on electronic, paper and/or other tangible media.
1.5.Personal Data Collection means activities aimed at collecting personal data.
1.6.Personal Data Processing means actions aimed at accumulation, storage, amendment, supplementation, use, distribution, depersonalization, blocking and destruction of personal data.
1.7.Personal Data Storage means actions taken to ensure the integrity, confidentiality and availability of personal data.
1.8.Personal Data Confidentiality means the requirement for the Operator or other person having access to personal data to prevent its distribution without the consent of the personal data subject or other legal grounds.
1.9.IP address means the unique network address of a net point on a computer network based on the IP protocol.

2. General provisions


2.1. This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") applies to all information that the Website may collect about the User during their use of the Website.
2.2. The processing of personal data and other information, if obtained from Users of the Website, shall be carried out in accordance with Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan No. 94-V dated 21 May 2013 "On Personal Data and their Protection", Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan No. 418-V dated 24 November 2015 "On Informatization" and other applicable legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
2.3. Continued use of the Website by the User constitutes acceptance of the terms of the Privacy Policy.
2.4. If the User does not accept the terms of the Privacy Policy, they must stop using the Site.
2.5. The Website Administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the Website User.

3. Collecting and processing purposes of personal data


3.1. Website Administration only collects Personal Data that is necessary for the purposes specified in clause 4.2.
3.2. Website Administration may use the User's Personal Data for the following purposes:
3.2.1. User Identification:
3.2.2. Providing the User with access to personalised resources on the Website;
3.2.3. Establishing contact with the User for feedback;
3.2.4. Confirming the validity and completeness of the personal data provided by the User;
3.2.5. Sending special offers, information, newsletters and other information to the User with their consent on behalf of the Website Administration.

4. Personal Data Processing


4.1. The User's Personal Data shall be processed without any time limit, in any lawful manner, including in personal data information systems with or without the use of automated means.
4.2. User Personal Data may be disclosed to authorised state bodies of the Republic of Kazakhstan only on the grounds and in the manner prescribed by the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
4.3. Website Administration takes all necessary organisational and technical measures to protect User's personal information from unauthorised or accidental access, destruction, amendment, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other unlawful actions of third parties.

5. Obligations of the parties


5.1. The User is obliged to provide truthful information about their Personal Data.
5.2. Website Administration is obliged to:
5.2.1. Comply with the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan on personal data and its protection.
5.2.2. Use the Personal Data obtained from Users solely for the purposes set out in clause 3 of the Privacy Policy.
5.2.3. Ensure that the User Personal Data is kept confidential, not disclosed without the prior written consent of the User, and not sold, exchanged, published or disclosed in any other possible way, except as provided in subclause 4.2. of the Privacy Policy.
5.2.4. Take and comply with the necessary measures, including legal, organisational and technical, to protect User Personal Data in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

6. Amending and deleting Personal Data


6.1. The User may at any time change (update, supplement) the personal data or any part thereof by using the personal data editing function in the personal section of the Website, if provided for on the Website, or by sending a request to that effect by e-mail.

7. Collateral terms


7.1. Website Administration has the right to make changes to the Privacy Policy without the User's consent.
7.2. The revised Privacy Policy will take effect when posted on the Website.
7.3. Any suggestions or questions about this Privacy Policy should be reported to the Website Administration by sending an email to: info@eaf.kz
7.4. All possible disputes in connection with the Privacy Policy shall be resolved in accordance with the applicable legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan at the place of registration of the Website Administration.
Registration open until September 30, 2022
2022 © All rights reserved
Kazakhstan, Almaty
Hotel Royal Tulip Almaty
Up
REGISTRATION
Registration open until September 30, 2022
Full name
For badge and participant sheet
Workplace
For the participant sheet
Position
For participant sheet
E-mail
For correspondence on participation
Telephone
For registration and participation
Made on
Tilda